Artisans by Studio Tour Location


ALFRED/ALFRED STATION                    

Len Curran – Jewelry, Personal Adornments- Map Location 1

Jesse Szalc – Woodcarving- Map Location 1

Robin Caster Howard - Ceramics- Map Location 2

Sean Hyland – Timber Framing- Map Location 3

Eugenia Frith Meltzer – Ceramics, Sculpture- Map Location 4

Glenn Zweygardt - Sculpture- Map Location 5


 

ALMOND                  

Bill Banker – Blacksmith- Map Location 6

LuAnn DiPaglia - Jewelry- Map Location 7


 

ANDOVER

Carol Amman – Pottery- Map Location 8

Mark Corwine - Clay Work- Map Location 9

Karen Tufty - Ceramics- Map Location 10

Stephen Walker - Jewelry, Metal Work- Map Location 11


 

ANGELICA

Staci Curry – Clay Work, Pottery- Map Location 12

Linda Ross – Clay Work, Pottery- Map Location 12

Terri Ross - Clay Work, Pottery- Map Location 12

 

BELMONT              

Zach Barber & Heather Aronson – Wood, Furniture- Map Location 13

 Kay Brooks – Pottery- Map Location 14

Betsy Orlando – Fiber- Map Location 15

 

FILLMORE

Pamela Delyannis – Pottery- Map Location 16

Gregory Ricciardiello - Pottery- Map Location 16

Steve Rennie – Glass- Map Location 17

 

HOUGHTON

Nancy Petrillo - Pottery- Map Location 18  

Sarah Phillips – Fine Arts, Painting- Map Location 19

 

WELLSVILLE       

Russell Allen – Wood- Map Location 20

Trina Allen – Jewelry, Hand Dyed Scarves- Map Location 20

Laurie Jeanne Johnson – Fiber, Sewing, Hats- Map Location 20

Pat Gay – Fine Arts, Painting, Drawing- Map Location 21

Elaine Hardman – Pottery, Jewelry, Tin Can Folk Art- Map Location 22

Sue Johnson – Fiber Art and Quilting- Map Location 23

Hanna Juekoff – Ceramics, Fine Arts, Jewelry- Map Location 23

Peter Midgley – Pottery, Mixed Media Sculpture- Map Location 24

David Volk - Jewelry- Map Location 25

                  

WHITESVILLE     

Fred Beckhorn – Wood, Furniture- Map Location 26

Ken Reichman – Candles, Stained Glass- Map Location 27

Marsha Van Vlack – Ceramics, Pottery, Tiles, Sculpture- Map Location 28